Wednesday, August 22, 2007

FHM - Anne Curtis-profile

She's one of the most renowned pretty young actresses in the Philippines. She has been the top model for UNO MAGAZINE. She has good fashion sense and carries her self very well. She is just so hot!

Birth Date: February 17, 1985
Birth Place: Yarrawonga, Australia
Birth Name: Anne Ojales Curtis-Smith
Height: 5'6"

Other Information :
Has dark brown eyes and hair.
Favorite food: lamb chops with vegetables.
Parents are Australian lawyer James Curtis Smith and Filipina Carmencita Ojales.
Has dual Filipino-Australian citizenship.
Endorses Jollibee, Petit Monde and Ginebra San Miguel.
She was 13 on her vacation in the Philippines spotted by a talent scout of a fastfood chain, Jollibee.
Has a Maltese dog named Buddy.
Eldest of three children - sister is 10 years younger, brother is 12 years younger.
Born and raised in Yarrawonga, Australia.
Fan of Olympic gymnast Nadia Comaneci.
Former girlfriend of Oyo Boy Sotto.
Former girlfriend of Richard Gutierrez.

Related Posts by Categories

Related Posts by Categories