Saturday, August 25, 2007


Nickname: Paupau, Popol
Birthday: November 10, 1988
Birth Place: Manila
Showbiz Anniversary: May 25, 2002


Hobbies: Surfing the net, reading, watching DVDs
Sports: Jetskiing, swimming
Local: Christopher De Leon, Maricel Soriano
Foreign: Ashton Kutcher, Jennifer Garner, Brad Pitt
Movie: Meet Joe Balck, If Only
TV Show: Eat Bulaga
Singers: Gwen Stefani, Alanis Morisette, Orange and Lemons, Kitchie Nadal, Cueshe, 6 Cyclemind, Hale
Song: "True Colors", "Hanggang Kailan" (Umuwi Ka na Baby)
Music: OPM
Book: When God Writes Your Love Story
Author: Eric and Leslie Ludy
Expression: Siomai! Hahaha!!!

Full Name: Marie Pauleen Luna

Adjective that best describes you: Fun
Fashion: Anything, I have my own style
Fashion icon: Gwen Stefani, anyone who can carry weird clothes
Pet Peeves: Cats
Fears: Heights, death, insects
Unforgettable childhood memory: I joined Little Miss Philippines without my two front teeth
Most treasured item: My cellphone
Goals: To make it long in this business

Related Posts by Categories

Related Posts by Categories